SC-logo NTC
National Team Competition

Results
Night
Classic
Relay

NTC
National Team Competition

Nordic4

The results of the National Team Competition are:
1. Finland
Petteri Muukkonen 52:05 249:04
Mats Haldin 53:17
Janne Salmi 53:38
Jani Lakanen 53:56
Reeta Kolkkala 44:16
Maria Hoffman 45:48
Yvonne Gunell 50:10
2. Schwitzerland
Daniel Giger 52:57 249:17
Matthias Niggli 54:41
Christoph Schilter 55:23
Urs Müller 59:14
Simone Luder 43:02
Brigitte Wolf 43:14
Käthi Widler 47:47
3. Denmark
Thomas Jensen 52:17 252:31
Thomas H. Nielsen 53:48
Flemming Jørgensen 55:01
Allan Mogensen
Dorte Dahl 45:20
Helene Hausner 46:05
Maria Modler Høyer 48:04
4. Czech Republic
Michal Jedlicka 52:22 253:50
Libor Zridkavesely 54:08
Lubos Mateju 54:39
Vladimir Lucan 57:48
Eva Jurenikova 45:08
Bohdana Terova 47:33
Zdenka Stara 48:07
5. Poland
Robert Banach 52:45 255:36
Janusz Porzycz 53:35
Slawomir Wozniak 53:53
Rafal Krafczyk 55:59
Anna Gornicka 46:16
Barbara Baczek 49:07
Wioletta Konkol 51:18
6. Great Britain
Stephen Palmer 55:18 259:27
Jamie Stevenson 55:44
Jon Duncan 55:45
Oli Johnson 59:09
Heather Monro 45:26
Yvette Baker 47:14
Kim Buckley 49:20
7. Scania
Johan Modig 52:20 261:12
Mats Persson 57:49
Andreas Ferm 57:56
Andreas Nilsson
Danute Månsson 45:32
Kajsa Nilsson 47:35
Anna-Kar. Bondesson 52:28
8. Lithuania
Svajunas Ambrazas 54:29 268:52
Liutauras Bileviciu 56:19
Nerijus Sulcys 57:23
Vidas Armalis 58:56
Vilma Rudzenskaite 46:28
Ieva Sargautyte 54:13
Diana Vosyliute 56:33
9. Belgium
Fabien Pasquasy 58:16 286:12
Tom Herremans 59:11
Wim Peers 60:40
Bart Delobel 63:55
Helene Trussaint 53:45
Sofie Herremans 54:20
Laura Mols 56:56
10. Romania
Ovidiu M Mutiu 57:59 287:44
Poul Marius Brabiescu 59:12
Relu Iulian Tamas 59:31
Liviu P Tintar 69:18
Veronica Minoiu 44:56
Eva Sabo 66:06
Marinela Piringiu 77:48
11. Croatia
Tihomir Salopek 60:09 307:30
Perica Delic 61:01
Tomislav Kaniski 64:50
Edi Ocvirk 73:07
Ana Jesovnik 56:42
Dunja Uroic 64:48
Sonja Mustra 68:11
12. Netherlands
Marco Smulders 66:50 336:46
Adrie Van Opstal 72:30
Mark Heikoop 77:57
Lucien Baert 79:34
Thea Lillehov 58:29
Mietta Groeneveld 61:00
Lieke Van Opstal 63:17
Norway
Vidar Solberg
Rolf M. Pedersen 56:53
Haavard Tveite 58:57
Jon Tvedt
Aasne Fenne Hoksrud 49:35
Ingrid Bronebakk 50:37
Ellen Moen
Austria
Jan Zazgornik 57:57
Christian Gigon 64:33
Wolfgang Waldhause 65:30
Tobias Breitschader 65:43
Italy
Giuseppe Bezzi 60:20
Paolo Mario Grassi 60:38
Alessio Tenani 65:42
Giacomo Seidenari 69:08
Latvia
Oskars Zernis 58:43
Girts Linins 60:09
Guntars Mankus 64:37
Guntars Smitins 69:23

NTC is an unofficial competition with participation of national teams composed of four men (H21E1) and three women (D21E1) from each nation. The total time for the best three men and two women counts in the competition for a prize of 10,000 DKK.



This page was last updated by Jesper Grooss on november 28 1999